Central, Spacious Parking

  • 75 m²

Situated just 1.2 km from the city of Granada, the 2-room Central, Spacious Parking Granada apartment also boasts easy access to Granada train station which is only 10 minutes' walk away. The apartment provides active guests with the opportunity to enjoy an ice rink.

The property features views of the city and such modern comforts as climate control. At Central, Spacious Parking apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a shower as well.

You can prepare your own meal using a fully furnished kitchen that comes with a toaster and a dishwasher.

The Alhambra is 2.5 km away, while the Plaza de Toros de Granada is just moments from the 75 m² apartment. Central, Spacious Parking apartment offers a convenient location within 20 minutes' walk of the Church of San Gil y Santa Ana. The Albaicín can be found a stone's throw from the accommodation. The apartment is approximately 200 metres from Doctor Oloriz 14 bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central, Spacious Parking Granada
- Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios - Qh Estacion De Tren
Mobile-only price

- Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios - Qh Estacion De Tren

8.4
Very Good 45 reviews
252 m from property
USD 138 USD 124
per night
Ferola Homes Ap3
Mobile-only price

Ferola Homes Ap3

288 m from property
Cardenal Parrado Suites
Mobile-only price

Cardenal Parrado Suites

308 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000180170006377460000000000000000VUT/GR/048428,VUT/GR/04842
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Central, Spacious Parking apartment located?
      Central, Spacious Parking apartment is set in the Beiro district, just 1.2 km from Granada.
    • What attractions are close to Central, Spacious Parking apartment?
      Popular spots near Central, Spacious Parking apartment include The Alhambra, Granada, Casa de Zafra Local History Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Central, Spacious Parking apartment?
      Guests can stay at Central, Spacious Parking apartment for a minimum of €321 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • UnionPay credit card
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Central, Spacious Parking apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Tendido 1 offering Spanish cuisine located 5 minutes' walk from Central, Spacious Parking apartment or opt for Apo Restaurante where they can savor Spanish dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does Central, Spacious Parking apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Central, Spacious Parking apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Central, Spacious Parking apartment?
      Central, Spacious Parking apartment is 75 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central, Spacious Parking Granada

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close